Menu
Forums
New posts
Search forums
What's new
New posts
New media
New media comments
New profile posts
Latest activity
Media
New media
New comments
Search media
Members
Current visitors
New profile posts
Search profile posts
Log in
Register
Search
Search titles only
By:
Search titles only
By:
New posts
Search forums
Search
Search titles only
By:
Search titles only
By:
Menu
Welcome DJI Spark Pilot!
Jump in and join our free Spark community today!
Sign up
Forums
Photos & Videos
Editing Software & Help
DashWare Help
JavaScript is disabled. For a better experience, please enable JavaScript in your browser before proceeding.
You are using an out of date browser. It may not display this or other websites correctly.
You should upgrade or use an
alternative browser
.
Reply to thread
Message
<blockquote data-quote="nilanjan118" data-source="post: 80069" data-attributes="member: 13902"><p>I finally got to the root of the "problem" I was facing. The GPX file generated from Airdata stores the ASL altitude only. What we see on the Go4 app live view is the AGL altitude. So I think we need to use some kind of a GPX editor and subtract the take off altitude from each of the altitude values to arrive at the AGL altitude for each point.</p><p>I think the telemetry data overlays created with DashWare can be a very good addition to videos which are recorded using waypoint missions.</p></blockquote><p></p>
[QUOTE="nilanjan118, post: 80069, member: 13902"] I finally got to the root of the "problem" I was facing. The GPX file generated from Airdata stores the ASL altitude only. What we see on the Go4 app live view is the AGL altitude. So I think we need to use some kind of a GPX editor and subtract the take off altitude from each of the altitude values to arrive at the AGL altitude for each point. I think the telemetry data overlays created with DashWare can be a very good addition to videos which are recorded using waypoint missions. [/QUOTE]
Verification
Post reply
Forums
Photos & Videos
Editing Software & Help
DashWare Help